-

Organizing Commitee

Steering Chair

Reda Alhajj,   University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada

Honorary-Chair

Christian Jacob,   University of Calgary, Canada Frans N. Stokman,   University of Groningen, Netherlands

General-Chairs

Nitin Agarwal,   University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA
Zongmin Ma,   Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jon Rokne,   University of Calgary, Canada

Program Committee Chairs

Jisun AN,   Singapore Management University, Singapore
Chelmis Charalampos,   University at Albany SUNY, USA
Walid Magdy,   University of Edinburgh, UK

Industry-Track Chairs

Masaomi KIMURA,   Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Faraz Zaidi,   Peel Region, Canada
Jiabin Zhao,   Cisco Inc, USA

Workshops Chairs

Mayank Kejriwal,   ISI, USA
I-Hsien Ting,   National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Giacomo Vaccario,   ETHZ, Switzerland

Tutorial Chairs

Carmela Comito,   CNR-ICAR and University of Calabria, Italy
Hakim Hacid,   Zayed University, UAE
Radu Marculescu,   University of Texas, USA

Multidisciplinary Track Chairs

Candice Lanius,   University of Alabama in Huntsville, USA
Sandra Mitrovic,   Istituto Dalle Molle di Studi sull'Intelligenza Artificiale, Switzerland
Chris J. Kuhlman,   University of Virginia, USA

PhD Forum and Posters Track Chairs

Elio Masciari,   University of Naples Federico II, Italy
Deqing Yang,   Fudan University, China

Demos and Exhibitions Chairs

Keivan Kianmehr,   Amazon Inc., Canada
Tansel Ozyer,   Ankara Medipol University, Turkey

Sponsorship Chairs

Thirimachos.Bourlai,   West Virginia University, USA
Jalal Kawash,   University of Calgary, Canada
Mehmet Kaya,   Firat University, Turkey
Peter Peng,   University of Calgary, Canada

Publicity Chairs

Buket Kaya,   Firat University, Turkey

Kashfia Sailunaz,   University of Calgary, Canada

Publication Chairs

Min-Yuh Day,   National Taipei University, Taiwan
Panagiotis Karampelas,   Hellenic Air Force Academy, Greece

Registration Chairs

Jalal Kawash,   Canada
Mehmet Kaya,   Turkey

Web Chair

Tansel Ozyer,   Ankara Medipol University, Turkey
-

Research Track Program Commitee

name,   affiliation

-

Industrial Track Program Commitee

name, affiliation, country
-

PhD Track Program Commitee

name,   affiliation

-

Multidisciplinary Track Program Commitee

Arunkumar Bagavathi,   Oklahoma State University, USA
Suman Bhunia,   Miami University, USA
Khodakhast Bibak,   Miami University, USA
Brian Davison,   Lehigh University, USA
Guillaume Ducoffe ,   National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics / University of Bucharest, France/Romania
Jean-Loup Guillaume,   L3i - Universit√© de la Rochelle, France
Philipp Hoevel,   University College Cork, Ireland
Seok-Hee Hong,   University of Sydney, Australia
Yuheng Hu,   University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Ioannis Katakis,   University of Athens, Greece
Hamdi Kavak,   George Mason University, USA
Mikko Kivela,   Aalto University, Finland
Ryota Kobayashi,   The University of Tokyo, Japan
Renaud Lambiotte,   University of Oxford, UK
Matthieu Latapy,   Sorbonne University / French National Center for Scientific Research,   France
Giuseppe Mangioni,   University of Catania, Italy
Theresa Migler,   California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo, USA
Sridhar Nerur,   University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Mizuki Oka,   University of Tsukuba, Japan
Kunwoo Park,   Soongsil University, South Korea
Kalyan Perumalla,   Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Yusuke Sakumoto,   Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan
Soumajyoti Sarkar,   Twitter, San Francisco, USA
Hiroaki Shiokawa,   University of Tsukuba, Japan
Francesca Spezzano,   Boise State University, USA
Masanori Takano,   CyberAgent Inc., Japan
Christophe Thovex,   French-Mexican Laboratory of Informatics and Automatic Control (LAFMIA - UMI CNRS 3175), France/Mexico
Onur Varol,   Sabanci University, Turkey
Shoko Wakamiya,   Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Mitsuo Yoshida,   Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan