-

Organizing Commitee

Steering Chair

Reda Alhajj,   University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada

Honorary-Chair

Talel Abdessalem,   Telecom ParisTech, France
Christian Jacob,   University of Calgary, Canada
Frans N. Stokman,   University of Groningen, Netherlands

General-Chairs

Fakhri Karray,   University of Waterloo, Canada
Jon Rokne,   University of Calgary, Canada
Fatos Xhafa,   Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Program Committee Chairs

Martin Atzmüller,   Tilburg University, Netherlands
Michele Coscia,   IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Missaoui, Rokia,   Université du Québec en Outaouais, Canada

Industry-Track Chairs

Miao Fan,   Baidu Research, Baidu Inc., China
Huan Gui   Facebook Inc., USA
Jiabin Zhao,   Cisco Inc, USA

Workshops Chairs

Muhammad Abulaish,   South Asian University, India
Hamid R. Rabiee,   Sharif University of Technology, Iran
I-Hsien Ting,   National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Tutorial Chairs

Matthieu Latapy,   Sorbonne Université - LIP6, France
Zvi Lotker,   Bar Ilan University and Ben Gurion University, Israel
Matthias Renz,   University of Kiel, Germany

Multidisciplinary Track Chairs

Mohamed Bouguessa,   Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada
Giancarlo Ragozini,   Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Panote Siriaraya,   Kyoto institute of technology, Japan

PhD Forum and Posters Track Chairs

Gizem Korkmaz,   University of Virginia, USA
Eric Pardede,   Latrobe University, Australia
Omair Shafiq,   University of Calgary, Canada

Demos and Exhibitions Chairs

Keivan Kianmehr,   Oracle Inc., Canada
Tansel Ozyer,   TOBB University of Economics and Technology, Turkey

Sponsorship Chairs

Thirimachos.Bourlai,   West Virginia University, USA
Jalal Kawash,   University of Calgary, Canada
Mehmet Kaya,   Firat University, Turkey
Peter Peng,   University of Calgary, Canada

Publicity Chairs

Ayoush Najem,   Lebanese Intternational University, Lebanon
Leela Sleiman,   Istanbul Medipol University, Turkey

Publication Chairs

Min-Yuh Day, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Panagiotis Karampelas, Hellenic Air Force Academy, Greece

Registration Chairs

Jalal Kawash,   Canada
Mehmet Kaya,   Turkey
Suli Taha,   Turkey

Web Chair

Tansel Ozyer, University of Calgary, Canada
-

Research Track Program Commitee

name, affiliation, country
-

Industrial Track Program Commitee

name, affiliation, country
-

PhD Track Program Commitee

name, affiliation, country
-

Multidisciplinary Track Program Commitee

name, affiliation, country